Health Beauty Fitness Gadgets Safety
Salveo for Commercial Customers Delivery Information | Help | About Us | Contact Us | Call Now on 0871 461 0113
border

BumBux


Breast & Bum firming cream
Standard Delivery 2-3 days, next day delivery via courier is available at an extra cost
BumBux

Normal selling price £29.99

£27.99 inc VAT

(Vat at 20%)
  • Breast & Bum  firming cream
  • The skin on your body sagging?
  • Your body not as firm as it should be?
  • The skin feels loose due to weight loss or pregnancy?
  • Try Bumbux!
     
Bumbux is the latest scientifically developed breast and buttock firming cream. 
It contains a unique blend of plant extracts, herbs, vitamins & Aloe Vera which helps to promote a more contoured bust & bum line; especially following weight loss or pregnancy
  • Tightens and improves tone
  • Improves body contour
  • Improves firmness
  • Helps prevent skin sagging

 

DIRECTIONS FOR USE

Apply morning and night. For maximum effect, use after bathing or showering. Massage a small amount into breast & buttock areas for 4-5 minutes or until cream is fully absorbed

CAUTION

Use as directed. Avoid contact with eyes & mucous membranes
If contact occur rinse immediately with plenty of cold water. If skin irritation occurs, discontinue use. Keep out of reach of children 

  

BUMBUX INGREDIENTS

Aloe Barbadensis  - The latin name for the Aloe plant. It rehydrates and softens the skin and helps soothe irritated or sensitive areas. It is considered one of nature's most effective remedies for sunburn and skin irritations, and a superb hydrator for dry skin.

Anemarrhena Asphodeloides Root Extract - It has an Anti-inflammatory effect via inhibition of Phosphodiesterase.

Kigelia Africana Extract  Rich in flavinoids and saponins, this extract from the African Sausage Tree is clinically proven to improve firmness and elasticity of the skin.

Quillaia Saponaria Extract it is a foaming agent, emulsifier, natural surfactant; derived from chilean soap bark tree (Quillaia Saponaria); it is known to promote healing and reduce excessive oiliness in the skin.

Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil  In all products grape seed oil is a preferred cosmetic ingredient for damaged and stressed tissues, possessing regenerative and restructuring qualities which allow a better control of skin moisturization. It can help skin retain the normal structure of epithelium cells and nerve cells via supporting the cell membranes. It is noted to be especially effective for repair of the skin around the eyes. Used as an all-over skin moisturizer, grape seed oil is known to reduce the look of stretch marks. A light, thin oil, grape seed oil leaves a glossy film over the skin when used as a carrier oil for essential oils in aromatherapy. It contains more linoleic acid than many other carrier oils

Caesalpinia spinosa (commonly known as Tara or Spiny Holdback) It is a producing plant of tannins and of the one that dyes obtain. Tara gum is used as a thickening agent and stabilizer. Blends of tara with modified and unmodified starches can be produced which have enhanced stabilization and emulsification properties. Caesalpinia Spinosa-Tara extract that gives the skin deep and long lasting moisture. By regulating exfoliation and rebuilding of epidermis makes the skin smooth, soft and resilient.

Tocopheryl Acetate Vitamin E acetate is a powerful antioxidant, possessesing the ability to increase the moisturisation of the skin's horny layer and thereby improve surface relief. D-Alpha-tocopheryl acetate is used in topical skin care products. It appears that it can diffuse into skin cells where it is converted to d-alpha-tocopherol. D-alpha-tocopherol may protect skin against ultraviolet damage and is also a skin moisturizer.

Retinyl Palmitate
A vitamin A derivative that is an essential skin nutrient necessary for healthy skin maintenance and repair. It is useful in cosmetics to moisturize dry skin and reduce excess oil.

Niacinamide  Nicotine acid amide, vitamin PP. A component of the vitamin B2 complex. It regulates the skin�s metabolic processes, preventing seborrhoea.

Lecithin A natural phospholipid with anti-oxidant, emulsifying and emollient properties mainly derived from common egg yolk or soybeans. Lecithin helps protect the skin, soften the skin and replenish the acid mantle. It is a valuable natural emulsifier used in many cosmetic products.

Panthenol,  Participates in the release of energy from carbohydrates, fats & protein, aids in the utilization of vitamins; improves the body's resistance to stress; helps in cell building & the development of the central nervous system. On the skin it acts as a penetrating moisturizer.

Hydrogenated Polyisobutene  A highly refined moisturizing oil derived from the olive; Squalane is very silky and easily absorbed and has been found to be extremely compatible with the natural oils of the skin.

Petroleum Distillates is used to dissolve other substances, usually liquids, in cosmetics.

Glyceryl Stearate A monoester of glycerin and stearic acid. An emollient and emulsifier.

Ceteareth 20 - Used in oil-in-water emulsions. Provides exceptionally stable emulsions when used in combination with another emulsifier such as glyceryl stearate.

Ceteareth-10  Is an  non-ionic surfactants compond, fequently used as emulsifiers in cosmetics.

Cetearyl Alcohol
A mixture of fatty alcohols derived from coconut oil consisting predominantly of cetyl and stearyl alcohols. Used as emollients, thickeners and emulsion stabilizers.

Cetyl Palmitate Emollient.

Glycerin A humectant  that absorbs moisture from the air to keep hair and skin moist. It is also used as an emollient (skin smoothener and softener), lubricant (skin lubricator that helps prevents moisture loss), emulsifier (thickener) and diluting agent in cosmetics.

Isopropyl Palmitate
An ester of palmitic acid from coconut oil used to impart silkiness to the skin. A synthetic moisturizer.

Caprilic / Capric Triglyceride Various vegetable oils, dairy fats, plants and sweat are the sources of this ingredient with good emollient properties.

Alcohol (ethanol)
Alcohol is an organic chemical compound (organic ingredients). Alcohols differ substantially in their properties ranging from clear liquids to waxy solids. An alcohol can be a water soluble solvent like isopropyl (rubbing) alcohol or ethyl alcohol (used to make drinking alcohol) or alcohol may contain the properties of a moisturizing agent like glycerin or propylene glycol or a fatty alcohol like cetyl alcohol. Alcohols are used as emollients, humectants, lubricants, emulsifiers, stabilizers, or tackiness reducers.

Butylene Glycol
Solvents used to dilute. An organic humectant (promotes the retention of moisture in the skin) similar to propylene glycol.

Calcium Pantothenate
The calcium salt of pantothenic acid (vitamin B5), it is a member of the B-complex family of vitamins.  It can be effective for hydration and wound healing.

Propylene Glycol
Propylene Glycol (PG) is a gaseous hydrocarbons, which in a liquid state act as surfactants (wetting agents and solvents), it is often derived from lactic acid, glucose or seaweed.It is used as a wetting agent and surfactant that gives a product better absorption and promotes spreading of the product on the skin. Originally derived from brown algae and since mixed with a few other goodies, the chemical has been used for almost a century in one form or another. Propylene Glycol is an emollient.

Cyclopentasiloxane is a silicone fluid commonly used in cosmetics like skin care products as an emollient.

Cyclomethicone is used as a base solvent to blend with fragrance oils and perfume oils. Cyclomethicone is a clear, odorless silicone. It leaves a silky-smooth feel when sprayed on the skin. Ideal for lotions creams, as it is a silicone oil which confers silkiness.

Dimethicone Copolyol - A silicone derived emollient used in conditioner preparations for skin. A more waterproof form of Dimethicone that adheres better to skin . A Complex of natural silica that acts as a spreading agent for easy product application and also functions as a moisturizer.

Sodium Hyaluronate: related to Hyaluronic acid (salt form), works to moisturize the skin; can hold more than 1000 times its own weight in water.

Acrylates/C 10-30. Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer  This thickener is specially designed for thickening surfactant systems It delivers excellent thickening efficiency and suspending capability, long viscous flow and sparkling clarity in gel systems.

TEA: (Triethanolamine)
Produced by ammonolysis of ethylene oxide. An alkanomine used as part of an emulsion system in conjunction with organic acids like stearic acid. Neutralizes carbomer solutions to form gels. Neutralizes stearic acid to form anionic emulsions and acts as an alkalizing agent to control pH.

DMDM Hydantoin
Preservative, antimicrobial to fight bacteria.

Iodopropynyl butylcarbamate- is mainly used as a cosmetic preservative.

Methylparaben it is a preservative used to ensure shelf life, non-irritating, non-sensitizing and non-toxic. It is effective against a wide range of bacteria and fungi.

Disodium EDTA  Disodium EDTA is a chelating agent and a viscosity adjuster. The function of a chelating compound is to prevent ingredients from binding to any trace elements that may be present, resulting in a more stable product. EDTA stands for ethylene diamine tetra acetic acid.

Ethylparaben
Anti-microbial substance used as preservative in cosmetic products.

Propylparaben
Common cosmetic preservative that is anti-fungal and anti-microbial. It is less water-soluble than methylparaben.

Hexyl cinnamal, is a common additive in perfume and cosmetic industry as aroma substance.

Limonene Chemical used as a fragrance additive.

Linalool  A natural fragrance chemical that is found in several fragrant oils such as lavender oil, bergamot oil and coriander oil. Used for its do-
odorising properties and as an additive.

Geraniol  A naturally occurring fragrant compound found in many essential oils, including geranium oil, that can be prepared synthetically.

Have you seen this product cheaper?
We frequently check our prices however if you find this cheaper we would like to know!
Price : Delievery cost:
Website :
Email Address :

Review this product Review this product There are currently no reviews for this product


BumBux


Review this product Related Products

Moisturix Cream Scar Repairex Stretchex
Moisturix Cream Scar Repairex Stretchex

Home // Beauty // BumBux - ID3022

  follow us
Join us on FacebookFollow Us on Twitter
delivery

Over £10, UK mainland only, subject to T&C's *more info

Shopping basket
Quantity:
Total exc Tax:
Total Tax:
Total:
Salveo Wellness Winter Brochure
Kent Water Filters
rss feed trade customers
Payment
mailing list
Join our mailing list for product updates and special offers!
Need Assistance?
Click Here to leave a ringback request and a sales representative will contact you! - alternatively call us on 0871 461 0113
secure
Secure Payments handled by:
protx
Acceptance Mark
Customer Quote
Powered by Protx
border
bottom arrow2009 Salveo Limited bottom arrowTerms & Conditions bottom arrowPrivacy bottom arrowSite Map bottom arrowLinks bottom arrowWEEE Compliance