Health Beauty Fitness Gadgets Safety
Salveo for Commercial Customers Delivery Information | Help | About Us | Contact Us | Call Now on 0871 461 0113
border

Stretchex


Stretchex for that perfectly toned and smooth skin
Standard Delivery 2-3 days, next day delivery via courier is available at an extra cost
Stretchex

Normal selling price £29.99

£27.99 inc VAT

(Vat at 20%)
  • Suffering from unsightly Stretch marks?
  • Just had a baby, and now left with ugly lines on the body?
  • Lost weight?-Great body, shame about the marks!
  • Try Stretchex for that perfectly toned and smooth skin

Unfortunately, Asian skin is particularly prone to suffer excessive damage in the tissues.
 
Darkened stretch marks usually appear when your skin has been stretched and damaged, usually following a rapid weightloss or pregnancy.
 
Stretch marks can appear anywhere on the body, particularly areas where fat is stored
or areas which have a tendency to stretch e.g.stomach, buttocks, arms,hips etc..
 
Stretchex is the latest scientifically developed Stretch mark & Anti-Cellulite cream, incorporating a powerful combination of natural plant extracts, minerals, proteins & vitamins.

  • Enhances the production of collagen, which in turn, improves the tone & elasticity of cells
  • Increases fat metabolism, leaving a more contoured body
  • Prevents discolouration of the skin
  • Repairs damaged & stressed tissue
  • Improves blood flow, which remove toxins, fat & excess fluids
     

DIRECTIONS FOR USE

Apply twice daily, particularly during pregnancy or periods of excessive weight gain or loss.
Using circular and upward movements, gently massage into areas of body
prone to stretching; e.g., the stomach or thighs.

CAUTION

Use as directed  Avoid contact with eyes & mucous membranes
If contact occurs, rinse immediately with plenty of cold water  n  If skin irritation occurs, discontinue use  n  Keep out of reach of children 


STRETCHEX INGREDIENTS

Centella asiatica Extract The asiaticosides and triterpenes extracted from the plant have modulating properties on the development and metabolism of connective tissue. It improves the synthesis of collagen and other tissue proteins by modulating the action of fibroblasts in the vein wall, and stimulating collagen remodeling in and around the venous wall. It improves wound repair, with a better re-epithialisation and a normalization of perivascular connective tissue, thus allowing an improvement of the venous wall tone and elasticity.

Equisetum Arvense Extract -Horsetail is a healing herb, rich in nutrients and high in silica, which helps the body absorb calcium and promotes strong, healthy  skin.

Paullinia Cupana Seed Extract �The plant  features large leaves and clusters of flowers, it is best known for its fruit, which is about the size of a coffee berry. Each fruit contains about one seed, which contains approximately three times as much caffeine as coffee beans. Also called guarana, this extract is used primarily  as a stimulant, it has been shown to affect fat metabolism.  Guarana is  used in cellulite products because of its theophylline and caffeine components. Research has shown it can be absorbed into the skin.

Citrus medica Limonium Peel extract - Lemon Extract
Lemon extract is refreshing and purifying to the skin. It is extremely active when applied to an oily skin condition. Lemon Extract is a natural purifier, cleanser, astringent, decongestant and tonic. It also can help prevent skin discoloration.

Citrus Aurantium Dulcis  Peel Extract (orange) Is derived from the rind of the fruit; aromatic essential oil, refreshing and soothing. It is used as an astringent and tones the body.

Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum (commonly known as Tara )  is used as a thickening agent and stabilizer.

Kigelia Africana  Rich in flavinoids and saponins, this extract from the African Sausage Tree is clinically proven to improve firmness and elasticity of the skin between 50-70% by acting on the muscles.

Ouillaia Saponaria Extract(Soap Bark) Is a natural surfactant used for its cleansing properties. It has excellent foaming and cleansing abilities, containing 9-10% saponins. Derived from dried inner bark of the South American tree quillaja saponaria. Healing properties, emulsifier.

Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice Root) Extract it is an anti-inflammatory with powerful skin lightening properties It is effective as an overall body tonic and for it�s anti-bacterial effect as well. Licorice has an anti-inflammatory and lightening activity similar to cortisone.

Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil  In all products grape seed oil is a preferred cosmetic ingredient for damaged and stressed tissues, possessing regenerative and restructuring qualities which allow a better control of skin moisturization. It can help skin retain the normal structure of epithelium cells and nerve cells via supporting the cell membranes. It is noted to be especially effective for repair of the skin around the eyes. Used as an all-over skin moisturizer, grape seed oil is known to reduce the look of stretch marks. A light, thin oil, grape seed oil leaves a glossy film over the skin when used as a carrier oil for essential oils in aromatherapy. It contains more linoleic acid than many other carrier oils.

Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)  This precious vegetable oil, commonly referred to as Shea Butter, comes from the Shea Tree. Comprised of saturated and unsaturated fatty acids, as well as Vitamin E and Carotene, this oil acts as a soothing moisturizer and emollient for the skin. It possesses protective properties against environmental influences, including UV rays and sun allergies. Shea butter is an excellent emollient for personal care applications. Its unique combination of triglycerides and minor lipid components make it an ideal choice for functional cosmetic products.

Chondrus Crispus Extract It is also known as Carragaheen, Pearl Moss and Irish moss. This algae has been used  for its emollient and soothing action.The ingredients contained in Carragaheen and its constituents are extremely pure, with an abundance of mineral salts, trace elements, proteins and vitamins.

Glaucine An alkaloid obtained from the plant Glaucium Flavum, as a bitter, white, crystalline substance. Glaucine, a scientifically advanced active ingredient, visibly reduces the appearance of cellulite, while contributing to an improvement in drainage and water distribution throughout the skin.

Caffeine  A natural stimulant extracted from tea leaves or coffee. Caffeine presents a lipolytic effect: it blocks enzymes responsible for the destruction of AMPc, which is involved in triglycerides breakage. It also possesses vasodilator properties, increasing blood flow. Therefore, it contributes in both the lipolytic and venotonic effect.  Caffeine works as a stimulant ; it stimulates the breakdown of fat cells and also widens the blood vessels in the area. As such Caffeine stimulates the circulation and blood flow, which helps remove toxins, fat and excess fluids.

Carnitine   Naturally occurring amino acid. It helps in the consumption and disposal of fat in the body because it is responsible for the transport of fatty acids from the cytosol into the mitochondria. It is often sold as a nutritional supplement.

Isopropyl Palmitate
An ester of palmitic acid from coconut oil used to impart silkiness to the skin and hair. A synthetic moisturizer.

Panthenol,  Participates in the release of energy from carbohydrates, fats & protein, aids in the utilization of vitamins; improves the body's resistance to stress; helps in cell building & the development of the central nervous system. On the skin it acts as a penetrating moisturizer. Plumps and moisturizes hair shaft to make it appear thicker, reduces split ends, smoothes skin and strengthens nails.

Calcium Pantothenate The calcium salt of pantothenic acid (vitamin B5), it is a member of the B-complex family of vitamins.  It can be effective for hydration and wound healing.

Niacinamide  Nicotine acid amide, vitamin PP. A component of the vitamin B2 complex. It regulates the skin�s metabolic processes, preventing seborrhoea .

Caprilic / Capric Triglyceride  Various vegetable oils, dairy fats, plants and sweat are the sources of this ingredient with good emollient properties.

Octyldodecanol. Emulsifier and opacifying agent, used primarily as a thickener in moisturizers because of its lubricating and emollient properties.

Glycerin A humectant  that absorbs moisture from the air to keep hair and skin moist. It is also used as an emollient (skin smoothener and softener), lubricant (skin lubricator that helps prevents moisture loss), emulsifier (thickener) and diluting agent in cosmetics.

Caprylyl glycol. Skin-conditioning agent that may be plant-derived or synthetic. Often used as part of a preservative blend with phenoxyethanol and chloroxylenol, two preservatives that meet current global regulations.

Alcohol (ethanol)
Alcohol is an organic chemical compound (organic ingredients). Alcohols differ substantially in their properties ranging from clear liquids to waxy solids. An alcohol can be a water soluble solvent like isopropyl (rubbing) alcohol or ethyl alcohol (used to make drinking alcohol) or alcohol may contain the properties of a moisturizing agent like glycerin or propylene glycol or a fatty alcohol like cetyl alcohol. Alcohols are used as emollients, humectants, lubricants, emulsifiers, stabilizers, or tackiness reducers.

Polyacrylamide is a polymer  formed from acrylamide subunits, it is highly water-absorbent, forming a soft gel. It is also used as a thickener and suspending agent.

C13-14 Isoparaffin:  is used as a thickener or gelling agent. It is a mixture of hydrocarbons (mineral oils) derived from petroleum.

Laureth-7  it is used as a surfactant � emulsifying agent in cosmetic.

Propylene glycol  Propylene glycol is the most common moisture carrier vehicle other than water that permeates the skin better than glycerin. This is a humectant or humidifying and delivery ingredient used in cosmetics. In cosmetics, propylene glycol is used in miniscule amounts to keep products from melting in high heat or freezing when it is cold. Used in cosmetic as a preservative in emulsions, a solvent for fragrances, an extractant for active principles from natural products, a solvent for water-soluble vitamins and a lubricant.

Glyceryl Stearate A monoester of glycerin and stearic acid. An emollient and emulsifier.

Butylene Glycol Solvents used to dilute. An organic humectant (promotes the retention of moisture in the skin) similar to propylene glycol, used primarily in hairsprays and lotions.

Tocopheryl Acetate Vitamin E acetate is a powerful antioxidant, possessesing the ability to increase the moisturisation of the skin's horny layer and thereby improve surface relief. D-Alpha-tocopheryl acetate is used in topical skin care products. It appears that it can diffuse into skin cells where it is converted to d-alpha-tocopherol. D-alpha-tocopherol may protect skin against ultraviolet damage and is also a skin moisturizer.

DMDM Hydantoin
Preservative, antimicrobial to fight bacteria.

Iodopropynyl butylcarbamate- is mainly used as a cosmetic preservative.

Methylparaben  Food grade preservatives used to ensure shelf life, hygienic stability of all Dermalogica products; non-irritating, non-sensitizing and non-toxic. It's non - toxic and approved for use in foods. It is effective against a wide range of bacteria and fungi.

Disodium EDTA  Disodium EDTA is a chelating agent and a viscosity adjuster. The function of a chelating compound is to prevent ingredients from binding to any trace elements that may be present, resulting in a more stable product. EDTA stands for ethylene diamine tetra acetic acid.

Hexyl cinnamal, is a common additive in perfume and cosmetic industry as aroma substance.

Limonene Chemical used as a fragrance additive.

Linalool  A natural fragrance chemical that is found in several fragrant oils such as lavender oil, bergamot oil and coriander oil. Used for its do-odorising properties and as an additive.

Geraniol  A naturally occurring fragrant compound found in many essential oils, including geranium oil, that can be prepared synthetically.

Have you seen this product cheaper?
We frequently check our prices however if you find this cheaper we would like to know!
Price : Delievery cost:
Website :
Email Address :

Review this product Review this product There are currently no reviews for this product


Stretchex


Review this product Related Products

Moisturix Cream Scar Repairex BumBux
Moisturix Cream Scar Repairex BumBux

Home // Beauty // Stretchex - ID3021

  follow us
Join us on FacebookFollow Us on Twitter
delivery

Over £10, UK mainland only, subject to T&C's *more info

Shopping basket
Quantity:
Total exc Tax:
Total Tax:
Total:
Salveo Wellness Winter Brochure
Kent Water Filters
rss feed trade customers
Payment
mailing list
Join our mailing list for product updates and special offers!
Need Assistance?
Click Here to leave a ringback request and a sales representative will contact you! - alternatively call us on 0871 461 0113
secure
Secure Payments handled by:
protx
Acceptance Mark
Customer Quote
Powered by Protx
border
bottom arrow2009 Salveo Limited bottom arrowTerms & Conditions bottom arrowPrivacy bottom arrowSite Map bottom arrowLinks bottom arrowWEEE Compliance